Schools
Stoughton High Class of 2013 Scholarship Winners
A list of scholarship winners announced at the Stoughton High Class of 2013 graduation.
The following is a list of scholarship winners announced at the Stoughton High Class of 2013 graduation, held Thursday evening, June 6.
More than 100 students from the graduating Class of 2013 (259 students in total) received at least one scholarship.
In her address at graduation, Superintendent of Schools, Dr. Marguerite Rizzi said $243,690 had been awarded to the graduates in local scholarship money, including $104,800 from the Prone Family Foundation - $27,000 from the foundation and $77,800 in matching donations towards other scholarships as part of the "Dollars for Stoughton Scholars" program.
Find out what's happening in Stoughtonwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Scholarship and award winners announced at Class Night can be found here.
A full list of graduates form the Stoughton High Class of 2013 can be found here.
Find out what's happening in Stoughtonwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 2013 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Patrick Alexandre
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Drew Ames
- Stoughton Media Access Corporation Scholarship
Jordan Angelos
- Stoughton Public Works Employees Association Scholarship
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
Kerry Backman
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Joseph R. Dawe, Jr. Elementary School Outstanding Citizen Scholarship in memory of Irene Steinberg
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Thomas Barbell
- Peter Everett Scholarship in memory of Donnie Coleman
Wayne Barnaby
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Lance Beardsworth
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Michelle Bisbee
- Mary T. Kimits Varsity Cheerleader Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Scholarship in memory of David Wade
Robert Blindt
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Block
- Scott Andrews Memorial Scholarship
- Christianson Music Scholarship in honor of Ronald R. Christianson, Jr.
- Stoughton High Student Council Scholarship
Patrick Brauneis
- James E. "Jake" Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Brown
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Nicholas John Bruttaniti
- Bob DiMatteo Memorial Scholarship
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
Cody Buckman
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
- McGowan Family Scholarship in memory of Karen McGowan
Joseph Bunce-Grenon
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Board of Directors Scholarship
Benjamin Call
- Minna S. Richmond Award
Jaqueline Campbell
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Board of Directors Scholarship
Michael Cardoso
- Club Luis de Camoes Scholarship
- Daniel F. Davis Scholarship
- James E. "Jake" Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
- Jake's Way Back Burgers Scholarship
- Victor C. Melendy Foundation Scholarship
- Gary Stone Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Elizabeth Carmichael
- Stoughton Police Relief Association Scholarship
- Stoughton School Secretaries Association Scholarship
Julie Chow
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Joseph R. Dawe, Jr. Elementary School Outstanding Citizen Scholarship in memory of Bertha E. Landman
Callie Concannon
- Diana Beth Cooper Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton Life Teen Scholarship
Michael Connelly
- Frederick Conley Memorial Scholarship given by Charles H. Lane Amvets Post #1977
- Hardy Insurance Agency Scholarship
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Shawn Connolly
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Megan Crimmins
- Francis T. "Mike" & Helen M. Crimmins Memorial Scholarship
- Jake's Way Back Burgers Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Scholarship in memory of Bob Klem
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Thomas Alexander Cummins
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Caroline Cusack
- E.A. Jones P.T.A. Scholarship
- Stoughton High School Music Scholarship
Nicole Daniels
- Dr. Eric Kramer Scholarship
Kadijah Dansby
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Destiny De La Rosa
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
- Stoughton Lions Club Scholarship in memory of all deceased members of the Lions Club
Michael Dixon
- Stoughton Youth Baseball Scholarship in memory of Alice Jasmin
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Ava Dubovy
- Polly Savicki Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton Extended Day Scholarship
Daniel Eckler
- Gridiron Club Scholarship
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Beatriz Estevao
- Stoughton Woman's Club Scholarship
Philip Falkof
- Jen Gitto Scholarship
Allison Courtney Fay
- Charlotte King Memorial Science Scholarship
Kyle Feist
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Niamh Fennessy
- James E. "Jake" Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
- Victory C. Melendy Foundation Scholarship
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Soccer Cheryl Flanagan Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Flum
- Anne Havlin Scholarship
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
Andrea Foley
- Elissa P. Selig Memorial Scholarship
Daryl Ford
- Stoughton Extended Day Scholarship
Ashley Garey
- Amvets Auxiliary Charles H. Lane Post #1977 Scholarship
- Stoughton Public Works Employees Association Scholarship
Ashley Gelin
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Gerald Alexander Green
- Jake's Way Back Burgers Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Scholarship in memory of David Wade
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Michael Green
- Dr. Appleton C. & Dorothy Woodward Memorial Performing Arts Scholarship, presented by the Little Theatre of Stoughton
Cory Greenblatt
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
Ariana Hall
- Arthur L. Donovan Scholarship
Jacqueline Hausman
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Brett Hoffman
- Gridiron Club Scholarship
- Hardy Insurance Agency Scholarship
Patrick Jackman
- Charles Breen Memorial Scholarship (given by the Knights of Columbus, San Salvador Council)
- Francis T. "Mike" & Helen M. Crimmins Memorial Scholarship
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Fionna Joyce
- Stoughton High School Student Council Scholarship
- Stoughton Woman's Club Scholarship
Nicholas Keith
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
Andrew Kelly
- Stoughton Boosters Scholarship in memory of David Wade
Nicole Kerman
- Damon Lodge #12 Knights of Pythias Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Scholarship in memory of David Wade
- Stoughton School Secretaries Association Scholarship
Sandra Khuu
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
Kelsie LaFerriere
- Paige Christina Jackman Scholarship
- Catherine Olson Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton Friends of Seniors Scholarship
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Scholarship in memory of Bill Lawrence
Adam Leonard
- Bob DiMatteo Memorial Scholarship
- Gridiron Club Scholarship
Joy Liu
- Joseph & Anna DeVito Memorial Scholarship
- South Shore Bank Citizenship Award
Maria Lourie
- Adele Caron Scholarship
Courtney Lowell
- Minna S. Richmond Award
- Detective John P. Sousa Memorial Scholarship
Christopher Madden
- Stoughton Professional Administrative Employees Association (SPAEA) Scholarship
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Marie Maillet
- James H. Fowler Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton Life Teen Scholarship in memory of Fr. Henry Mair
Jessica Erin McDade
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Carson McGrath
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
Mackenzie McGrath
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Louise A. Packard Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Board of Directors Scholarship
Timothy McGrath
- Stoughton Life Teen Scholarship
- Anne P. McCormick POPS Memorial Scholarship
- Stacy Miriam Trushin Memorial Scholarship
Will McGrath
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Stoughton Youth Baseball Scholarship in memory of David Catalano
Shae McHowell
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Maggie Charlotte McNeill
- Anne Havlin Scholarship
- Sara McNeill Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Julia McPherson
- Dr. Robert G. O'Donnell Memorial Scholarship
Gabrielle Medina
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
Nicholas Michienzi
- William A. Batte, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Marcus Middleton
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Scholarship in honor of George Dolinsky
Mark Moore
- Gibbons School P.T.A. Scholarship
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Jessica Morse
- James A. Callanan Memorial Music Scholarship
- Leokadia & Antonio Rafalko Scholarship
- Cynthia A. Walsh Scholarship
Antoinetta Noe
- Nancy Murray Giroux Arts Scholarship
- Charlotte King Memorial Art Scholarship
- Randolph Savings Bank Scholarship
Susanna Monica Noe
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Kerry O'Neil
- Stoughton Association for Exceptional Citizens Scholarship
- Stoughton Irish American Society Scholarship
Ariene Ohimor
- Jake's Way Back Burgers Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
- Stoughton High School Student Council Scholarship
Ifeyinwa Okeke
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Michael Paukner
- Stoughton Youth Soccer Cheryl Flanagan Memorial Scholarship
Alexander Peixinho
- Stoughton High School Music Scholarship
- Stoughton Schools Secretaries Assoication Scholarship
- Lillian V. Tilley Memorial Scholarship
Erika Penney
- Anne Havlin Scholarship
Luc-Josue Pierre-Louis
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Imani Pina
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
Aaron Policow
- Stoughton Youth Baseball Scholarship in memory of Stacey Smith
Igor Pryadko
- Anita Sarah Brennan Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Paige Quattrucci
- Sons of Italy Scholarship, Stoughton, in memory of beloved brothers and sisters
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Cameron Ramos
- Club Luis de Camoes Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Soccer Cheryl Flanagan Memorial Scholarship
Michael Romaine
- Stoughton Irish American Society Scholarship
- Stoughton Youth Baseball Scholarship in memory of Victory Melendy
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Romeiro
- Shirley Reppucci Memorial Scholarship
- Stoughton High School Student Council Scholarship
Madeline Rosen
- Gridiron Club Scholarship
Vincent Rotella
- Sons of Italy Scholarship, Stoughton, in memory of beloved brothers and sisters
Katherine Scabia
- Goddard Health Foundation Scholarship
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
- Students Against Destructive Decisions (SADD) Scholarship
Illana Schlehuber
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Danielle Schneider
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Kiara Serret
- Stoughton High School Principal's Award
Brianna Therese Shores
- Diana Beth Cooper Memorial Scholarship
Marlena Siegel
- Peter B. Looney Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Smith
- James E. "Jake" Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
Christina Solem
- South School P.T.O. Scholarship
Samantha Souto
- Suzanne Carole Trushin Memorial Scholarship
John Stewart-Racicot
- Kenneth C. Fine Memorial Scholarship
- Richard L. Wilkens Scholarship Fund
Jessica Szum
- I.J. Fisher Scholarship
- Stoughton Extended Day Scholarship
Tyler Tedesco
- Stoughton Youth Baseball Scholarship in memory of Paul Pushee
Haley Thornton
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
- David James Wade Memorial Scholarship
Diep Tran
- Roy H. Beaton Endowment Fund
- Stony Brook Camera Club Scholarship
Victoria Tran
- John L. Donnelly, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
- Paul M. & Elizabeth A. Goulston Memorial Scholarship
Katelyn Turner
- Joseph R. Dawe, Jr. Elementary School P.T.O. Scholarship in memory of Charles C. Tucker
- Stoughton Youth Athletic Club Board of Directors Scholarship
Andrew Valle
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Heather Wallace
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
Erin Walsh
- Stoughton Retired Educators Scholarship
Margaret Widberg
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Cameron Williams
- Friends of Stoughton Hockey Paul Rodriguez Scholarship
- Prone Family Foundation Scholarship
Raylisa Williams
- Academic Achievement Award
Alex Woolf
- Richard Smith Memorial Scholarship
Emma Zuk
- Goddard Health Foundation Scholarship
- Jake's Way Back Burgers Scholarship
- Stoughton Boosters Community Scholarship
- Stoughton Teachers Association Scholarship
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.